Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago
Training Courses Available

Netgear Modules & Accessories

per page
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    €243.17 €299.10 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €243.17
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Quick view

    ProSafe Spare Modular Fan Tray

    €114.54 €140.88 Inc VAT.

    - Provides a replaceable fan tray- for XSM7224S- AFT200 contains only one fan tray- with two fans- Two fan trays are required for the switch More Info

    €114.54
  • Quick view

    1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    €133.31 €163.98 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    €133.31
  • Quick view

    Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

    €268.70 €330.50 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    €268.70
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

    €129.30 €159.04 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    €129.30
  • Quick view

    24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

    €261.97 €322.22 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    €261.97
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module

    €261.97 €322.22 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

    €261.97
  • Quick view

    Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 1m

    €83.29 €102.45 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

    €83.29
  • Quick view

    Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 3m

    €135.47 €166.63 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)- 5-year Warranty More Info

    €135.47
  • Quick view

    10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

    €335.89 €413.14 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    €335.89
  • Quick view

    10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module

    €806.09 €991.49 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    €806.09
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

    €343.84 €422.92 Inc VAT.

    - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €343.84
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items