Netgear Modules & Accessories

per page
  • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
    Quick view

    ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    €257.59 €316.84 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €257.59
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
    Quick view

    1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    €132.08 €162.45 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    €132.08
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
    Quick view

    Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

    €278.04 €341.99 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    €278.04
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
    Quick view

    ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

    €133.80 €164.57 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    €133.80
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AX742
    Quick view

    24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

    €277.51 €341.33 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    €277.51
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AX743
    Quick view

    ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module

    €277.51 €341.33 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

    €277.51
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXC761
    Quick view

    Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 1m

    €88.24 €108.53 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

    €88.24
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXC763
    Quick view

    Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 3m

    €136.94 €168.44 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)- 5-year Warranty More Info

    €136.94
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSage AXM761
    Quick view

    10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

    €347.57 €427.51 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    €347.57
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM762
    Quick view

    10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module

    €834.13 €1,025.98 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    €834.13
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM763
    Quick view

    ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

    €347.57 €427.51 Inc VAT.

    - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €347.57
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM751
    Quick view

    10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

    €778.57 €957.64 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    €778.57
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 19 items