Netgear Modules

Inside Netgear Modules

    per page
    • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
      Quick view

      ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

      €246.77 €303.52 Inc VAT.

      - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €246.77
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
      Quick view

      1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

      €130.22 €160.17 Inc VAT.

      Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €130.22
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
      Quick view

      Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

      €266.36 €327.62 Inc VAT.

      KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

      €266.36
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
      Quick view

      ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

      €126.53 €155.63 Inc VAT.

      - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

      €126.53
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AX742
      Quick view

      24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

      €265.85 €326.99 Inc VAT.

      - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

      €265.85
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AX743
      Quick view

      ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module

      €265.85 €326.99 Inc VAT.

      - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

      €265.85
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXC761
      Quick view

      Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 1m

      €82.56 €101.55 Inc VAT.

      - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

      €82.56
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXC763
      Quick view

      Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 3m

      €131.19 €161.36 Inc VAT.

      - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)- 5-year Warranty More Info

      €131.19
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSage AXM761
      Quick view

      10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

      €336.21 €413.54 Inc VAT.

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      €336.21
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXM762
      Quick view

      10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module

      €799.08 €982.87 Inc VAT.

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      €799.08
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXM763
      Quick view

      ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

      €332.97 €409.55 Inc VAT.

      - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €332.97
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXM751
      Quick view

      10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

      €745.86 €917.41 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €745.86
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 16 items