Excellent
4.8 / 5
4996 Reviews
Alan 
High quality products and very good prices. Delivery was quick and simple. Will definitely make Cable monkey my primary supplier for networking.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great experience with Cable Monkey - efficient website, fast shipping and large choice of quality goods. Will definitely return for more goods!
1 day ago
Alex 
Excellent service from the time the order was placed through to delivery. Helpful staff who dealt with a query on the order proactively and efficiently.
1 day ago
15% education discount

TP-Link Modules

Inside TP-Link Modules

    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €25.96 €31.93 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €25.96
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €25.96 €31.93 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €25.96
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE,...

      €51.26 €63.05 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      €51.26
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items