Excellent
4.8 / 5
3949 Reviews
Brian 
Easy, no fuss ordering. Very fast processing and delivery
1 day ago
Jack 
Sensible prices, high quality products and fast delivery! I will be using Cable Monkey as my preferred supplier from now on.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Easy to use website and fast delivery
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

TP-Link Modules

Inside TP-Link Modules

    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.79 €41.57 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.79
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.79 €41.57 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.79
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE,...

      €50.38 €61.97 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      €50.38
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items