Excellent
4.8 / 5
4105 Reviews
Susan 
very easy to use with next day delivery
2 hours ago
David 
The item I was looking for was available at a very good price. The service delivery was excellent and my item was with me within 24 hours of ordering. Very good company!
3 hours ago
John 
Answered my enquiry is well and promptly dispatched the goods.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

D-Link Media Converters

Inside D-Link Media Converters

    • Quick view

      1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

      €63.60 €78.22 Inc VAT.

      D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... More Info

      €63.60
    Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item