Top sellers

4.8 / 5
3788 Reviews
Very good website that offers helpful information and gives confidence in the products being sold. Haven't had the opportunity yet to use the Cat 5e and Cat 6 patch cables purchased but they certainly look good and were packaged very well.
23 hours ago
Fast delivery, good product
2 days ago
Excellent service and very fast delivery, couldn't have been better
3 days ago
Training Courses Available

Netgear Switches

NETGEAR delivers innovative switching solutions to consumers, businesses and service providers without the cost and complexity of big IT. For small to medium organizations, NETGEAR Unmanaged, Plus and Smart switch solutions are easy to use and install. For larger enterprise and campus networks, NETGEAR Fully Managed infrastructures seamlessly connect end-users, converged services, servers and storage across highly flexible core, distribution and access layers.
per page
  • Quick view

    Netgear GS108T-200, L3, Managed, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,...

    €64.77 €79.66 Inc VAT.

    Power up Your Small Network to Gigabit SpeedsNETGEAR’s family of Prosafe® Gigabit Smart Switches is purposely designed for SMB customers with high performance, SMB-oriented features and easy management. With 8 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, each capable of powering 2000 Mbps of data throughput in full-duplex mode per port, the GS108T is an ideal solution for extending network connections into conference room, labs, lobbies and department workgroups. It enables SMB networks to support Voice over IP (VoIP), streaming media, multicasting, security,... More Info

  • Quick view

    24 Port Gigabit Fibre Switch

    €1,616.15 €1,987.87 Inc VAT.

    More Info

  • Quick view

    Space-saving Cat5e Vertical Outlets - Available with 2 or 4 Outlets

    €9.23 €11.36 Inc VAT.

    The Connectix 4000 Series offers Enhanced Category 5 performance in a High Density package. The Connectix 4000 Series is extremely quick and easy to install; just attach the base plate, snap in the PCB, punch down the cables and install the cover. Gone are the problems of installing modules into a faceplate and pushing excess wires into a back box. The 4000 Series Outlets have been designed for direct wall mounting with top entry mini trunking. In addition, they fit on a standard back box to provide maximum mounting flexibility. The... More Info

    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch

    €548.87 €675.11 Inc VAT.

    Up to 48 Switches Can Be Managed Via a Single IP Address!NETGEAR delivers wirespeed Gigabit performance and a full set of Layer 2 management features, as well as static routing with unsurpassed affordability. This next-generation, high-speed switch delivers maximum throughput where you need it — to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Fast Ethernet switches and high-speed servers in demanding small networks. The non-blocking design offers full Gigabit throughput simultaneously to all 24 or 48... More Info

  • Quick view

    ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    €241.05 €296.50 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Quick view

    ProSafe Spare Modular Fan Tray

    €113.54 €139.66 Inc VAT.

    - Provides a replaceable fan tray- for XSM7224S- AFT200 contains only one fan tray- with two fans- Two fan trays are required for the switch More Info

  • Quick view

    1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    €129.52 €159.31 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

  • Quick view

    Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

    €272.67 €335.39 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

  • Quick view

    ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

    €128.18 €157.66 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

  • Quick view

    24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

    €259.69 €319.42 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

  • Quick view

    ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module

    €259.69 €319.42 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

  • Quick view

    ProSafe 3m Direct Attach XFP to SFP Cable

    €710.01 €873.31 Inc VAT.

    - Direct-attach copper cable for 10 Gigabit connections- XFP connector on one end that fits into any 10 GE XFP interface, for instance XCM8808X XFP ports- SFP+ connector on the other end that fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface- 3 m length More Info

    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 67 items