Filters

Manufacturer
10G support
Maximum data transfer rate
Ports quantity
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity
Rack mounting
SFP/SFP+ slots quantity
Switch type

Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4408 Reviews
Rob 
excellent service
23 hours ago
Mark 
Ultra fast service and top product. Delivered day after purchased as promised.????
23 hours ago
Graham 
First class service & products
1 day ago
15% education discount

TP-LINK Switches

TP-LINK Switches
per page
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK PoE Splitter, White, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, 12 W, 81 mm, 52 mm, 24 mm

    €16.86 €20.74 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

    €16.86
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK PoE Injector, 48 V, 81 x 52 x 24 mm, FCC, CE, 0 - 40 °C, 10 - 90 %, -40 - 70 °C

    €27.64 €33.99 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

    €27.64
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK PoE Adapter Kit, Wired, Ethernet, 100 Mbit/s, 100 m, 81 mm, 52 mm

    €29.55 €36.35 Inc VAT.

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

    €29.55
  • Quick view

    16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch

    €45.20 €55.59 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch TL-SF1016 is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding workgroup and departmental connectivity requirements. A reliable, easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management, the TL-SF1016 provides 16 10/100Mbps ports. The TL-SF1016 combines ease of use with unsurpassed performance resulting in an exceptional value for any cost-conscious network administrator who wants the best possible solution at the best possible price.Ease of UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make... More Info

    €45.20
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

    €33.21 €40.84 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    €33.21
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

    €33.21 €40.84 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    €33.21
  • Quick view

    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE,...

    €46.80 €57.56 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

    €46.80
  • Quick view

    24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

    €100.89 €124.10 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1024DE 24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring, Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network, TL-SG1024DE offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally, port-based, tag-based and MTU VLAN can... More Info

    €100.89
  • Quick view

    16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

    €93.13 €114.55 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1016DE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring, Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network, TL-SG1016DE offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally, port-based, tag-based and MTU VLAN can... More Info

    €93.13
  • Quick view

    8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE

    €60.54 €74.46 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities. 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no... More Info

    €60.54
  • Quick view

    16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch

    €26.28 €32.32 Inc VAT.

    TL-SF1016D 16-port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch provides 16 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function, eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. The Switch is Plug-and-Play and each port can be used as general ports or Uplink ports and can be simply plugged into a server, a hub or a switch, using straight cable or crossover cable.The TP-LINK TL-SF1016D 16-port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Switch provides you with a low-cost, easy-to-use, high-performance, seamless and standard upgrade to... More Info

    €26.28
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Quick view

    24-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch

    €48.90 €60.15 Inc VAT.

    WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TL-SF1024 with TP-LINK Green Technology is an Environmentally-friendly and competitive choice for small business. It provides 8 10/100Mps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, all RJ45 ports Support Auto-MDI/MDIX function. TL-SF1024 Gigabit Switch provides a cost-effective, high performance, non-disruptive, smooth evolution into Gigabit solutions. The Switch delivers superior performance with improving workgroup, network bandwidth, increasing network node, providing the... More Info

    €48.90
Showing 1 - 12 of 26 items