Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago
15% education discount

TP-LINK Media Converters

TP-LINK Media Converters

Inside TP-LINK Media Converters

    • Quick view

      10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

      €38.59 €47.47 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      €38.59
    • Quick view

      Gigabit SFP Media Converter

      €31.57 €38.83 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- FX port supports hot-swappable- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiberThe MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed... More Info

      €31.57
    • Quick view

      Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

      €53.24 €65.48 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 15kmThe MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at... More Info

      €53.24
    • Quick view

      Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

      €50.10 €61.63 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5kmThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm... More Info

      €50.10
    • Quick view

      10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

      €47.35 €58.24 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber. The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The... More Info

      €47.35
    • Quick view

      10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

      €47.35 €58.24 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The... More Info

      €47.35
    • Quick view

      10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

      €38.59 €47.47 Inc VAT.

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60kmThe MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding... More Info

      €38.59
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €32.67 €40.18 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €32.67
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.50 €41.21 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.50
    Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items