Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4996 Reviews
Alan 
High quality products and very good prices. Delivery was quick and simple. Will definitely make Cable monkey my primary supplier for networking.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great experience with Cable Monkey - efficient website, fast shipping and large choice of quality goods. Will definitely return for more goods!
1 day ago
Alex 
Excellent service from the time the order was placed through to delivery. Helpful staff who dealt with a query on the order proactively and efficiently.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

CCS Media Converters

CCS Media Converters

Inside CCS Media Converters

    • Quick view

      100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      €35.10 €43.17 Inc VAT.

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €35.10
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €35.10 €43.17 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €35.10
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €56.16 €69.08 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €56.16
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items