Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago
15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449075090
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AFM735

€299.10 Inc VAT.

€243.17

Out of Stock

ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC More details

AFM735-10000S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: