Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4704 Reviews
Jack 
Been desperate for some cables for a while, particularly long USB extenders and USB3 but my old suppliers are no longer. Came across Cable Monkey by chance on the web, worth a try. Something screwed up on my first order (remote location, internet dodgy?) so delighted that their support team were able to sort things out with clear explanations rapidly. Successfully placed an order, which was duly delivered as expected.This is not only spot-on performance but brilliant and friendly support too. Wish all online suppliers were this good!
20 hours ago
Mr r 
Recently I have made two separate purchases of RJ45 cables and both items arrived very promptly and were properly packaged. The quality of the cable and fittings is good and I would recommend this company.
22 hours ago
David 
Excellent quality, quick delivery and good value.
23 hours ago
15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449075090
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AFM735

€301.70 Inc VAT.

€245.28

Out of Stock

ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC More details

AFM735-10000S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4704 Reviews
Jack 
Been desperate for some cables for a while, particularly long USB extenders and USB3 but my old suppliers are no longer. Came across Cable Monkey by chance on the web, worth a try. Something screwed up on my first order (remote location, internet dodgy?) so delighted that their support team were able to sort things out with clear explanations rapidly. Successfully placed an order, which was duly delivered as expected.This is not only spot-on performance but brilliant and friendly support too. Wish all online suppliers were this good!
20 hours ago
Mr r 
Recently I have made two separate purchases of RJ45 cables and both items arrived very promptly and were properly packaged. The quality of the cable and fittings is good and I would recommend this company.
22 hours ago
David 
Excellent quality, quick delivery and good value.
23 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: