Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm
EAN6064490297344
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F

€152.90 Inc VAT.

€124.31

In Stock

1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: