Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago
15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN6064490344932
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F

€335.39 Inc VAT.

€272.67

In Stock

Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module More details

AGM732F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: