• Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Cabling technology10Gbase-SR
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449064131
ManufacturerNetgear

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted PVC...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted PVC Patch Lead
  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • Cat6 Booted UTP PVC RJ45...
    Cat6 Booted UTP PVC RJ45 Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100

7 other product in the same category:

  • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM763
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM751
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM752

Netgear ProSage AXM761

10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module More details

AXM761-10000S

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€402.66 Inc VAT.

€327.37