• Netgear AXM763
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS

- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface10GE SFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449074857
ManufacturerNetgear

Accessories

7 other product in the same category:

  • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
  • Netgear ProSage AXM761
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM751
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM752

Netgear ProSafe AXM763

ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC More details

AXM763-10000S

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€398.77 Inc VAT.

€324.20