Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Compliance industry standards10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044072
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

€941.55 Inc VAT.

€765.49

Out of Stock

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM751

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: