Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Compliance industry standards10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044072
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

€909.36 Inc VAT.

€739.32

Out of Stock

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM751

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: