Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.

- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
Compliance industry standards10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044065
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

€1,784.70 Inc VAT.

€1,450.97

Out of Stock

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM752

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago