• TP-LINK TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.



- Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility

- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
EAN6935364022082
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK TXM431-LR

10Gbps SFP+ LC, 1310nm, Single-mode, duplex connector More details

TXM431-LR

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€98.00 Inc VAT.

€79.68