Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8937 Reviews
Ben 
star star star star star
Fast delivery, good product.
Charalampos 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality custom length cables at reasonable prices. Highly recommended.
Ian 
star star star star star
Quick and easy, no fuss. Delivered on time, hassle free
SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins.

For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the panel. Starlight® cassettes are factory pre-terminated and available in 6 duplex SC, and 6 and 12 duplex LC options. MTP® brand connectors simply plug into the rear of the cassette, and inside pre-terminated multiple fibre cable splits out to either LC or SC connectors at the front.

Features:

  • Expandable modular system
  • 1u or 3u capacity
  • Quality controlled factory pre-terminated cassette
  • 4 or 10 modular panel options
  • Utilises High Density MTP® brand connectors
  • Reduces installation time and costs
  • Compact and easily removable cassette

You might also like

  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette...

Similar products

  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette...

SC Presentation MTP Cassette

MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

009-025-060-12

Made to order, 3 - 4 days

€91.44
€74.34 Ex VAT.