Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8368 Reviews
Greg 
star star star star star
Good value and quick delivery. Nice to find a consumer friendly uk website for home networking.
John 
star star star star star
Very pleased with my recent purchase which was delivered very swiftly. All items are very good quality and well constructed. They have a good, extended range of networking equipment and cable which was well suited to a recent project I was undertaking. I shall certainly purchase from Cable Monkey again.
Michael 
star star star star star
Excellent service

Multimode Fibre Patch Cables (6 products)

ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

€7.52 €6.12 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

€9.31 €7.57 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

€6.11 €4.97 Ex VAT.
OM1 & OM4 Leads Made to order (check for lead time)
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

€7.35 €5.97 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (2)

LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

€7.35 €5.97 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (3)

LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

€7.66 €6.22 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items