Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8957 Reviews
David 
star star star star
Ordered serer cabinet, the parcel service took 5 days to arrive. Only got it the second attempt, though was at home when they attempted the first one?? Think driver was wanting to go home!Product is well packaged, though no simple instructions with it, and should have recommened a CAt6 punch panel to go with it.
Rupert 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality and well made product at a reasonable price
Chris 
star star star star star
Quick and efficient order processing, quality products!

Singlemode Fibre Patch Cables (6 products)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€4.82 €3.92 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.17 €4.20 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

€4.18 €3.39 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€4.18 €3.39 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.07 €4.13 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€4.82 €3.92 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items