Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Fibre Networking

Fibre Optic networking is becoming increasingly popular as speeds and demands on your network increase. We stock a huge range of fibre optic patch leads, cable and fibre patch panels as well as manufacture virtually any fibre cable or pre-terminated fibre link in our state of the art fibre optic factory.

Inside Fibre Networking

per page
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    €253.26 €311.51 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €253.26
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Multi-core Fibre Cable, Available in all Fibre Sizes, from 4 Core to 24 Core

    €0.56 €0.68 Inc VAT.

    The Starlight™ Multi-purpose Uni-loose Tube Distribution Fibre Cable provides a cost effective solution to all internal or external fibre cabling requirements, particularly where on-site fusion splicing of pigtails is the preferred termination technique. The cable consists of a single central uni-tube containing individually colour coded 250μm buffered fibres. This tube is embedded in an E-glass roving, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer jacket. The jacket is flame retardant, UV stabilised and extremely... More Info

    €0.56
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Gives delegates Confidence to install and test Fibre optic cable and connectors...

    €409.50 €503.69 Inc VAT.

    Candidates completing our fibre optic training course will now receive a voucher code to use online offering 15% off CCS products. Overview Fibre optic links are becoming an increasingly common part of cabling infrastructures. Installers have to be competent when specifying, terminating, testing and installing fibre optics. The Connectix Fibre Optic Termination Course provides delegates with the hands-on practical experience and theoretical knowledge needed to successfully terminate fibres on site. Coverage of typical LAN applications and... More Info

    €409.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

    €5.27 €6.48 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    €5.27
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Basic termination tool kit provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are...

    €670.41 €824.60 Inc VAT.

    Our Basic termination tool kit provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are essential for fibre optic termination, splicing & testing. This tool kit is not a termination kit, it is a tookit that includes all the most commonly used tools and consumables. The Kit comprises of the following: 2oz Cleaning solvent. 4 bit screwdriver Fibre stripper Safety Glasses PVC electrical tape Black marke Connector cleaner Degreaser wipes (5) Kevlar Scissors Fusion splice sleeves 60mm (5) Ruler Jacket Stripper Black work mat Buffer tube... More Info

    €670.41
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Images are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any compatible device

    €1,001.52 €1,231.87 Inc VAT.

    The FTTA Smart Probe allows technicians to inspect the fiber endfaces. Images are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any Android Tablet or Smartphone. The FTTX Smart Probe is an ergonomically designed, compact, Wi-Fi probe for smart phones and tablets. Featuring integrated Wi-Fi module and left/right handed thumb or finger operation for greater ease of use and convenience. Incorporating high resolution sensor outputting 960 x 544 pixel resolution images at 16:9 aspect ratio, the Smart Probe can easily view two MT/MPO fibers... More Info

    €1,001.52
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Fibre Lapping Film from 0.3um to 30.0um

    €2.11 €2.59 Inc VAT.

    Fibre Lapping Filme, ideal for polishing Fibre Optic Connector Ferrules Price for individual Sheet Various size sheets for different stages of polishing 0.3um up to 30um Available More Info

    €2.11
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • More Info

    €57.33
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    €129.86 €159.72 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    €129.86
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Internal/External Multi-core Tight Buffered Fibre Cable, Avilable up to 24 Core

    €0.85 €1.04 Inc VAT.

    The Starlight™ Multi-purpose Tight Buffered Distribution Fibre Cable provides a cost effective solution to all internal / external datacomms cabling requirements, particularly where on-site direct connections are the preferred termination technique. The fibre cable consists of individually colour coded 900μm secondary coated fibres, embedded in an E-glass roving, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer jacket. The jacket is flame retardant, UV stabilised and extremely resistant to the ingress ofmoisture. A choice... More Info

    €0.85
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Corrugated Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable, Available from 4 Core to 24 Core

    €1.34 €1.65 Inc VAT.

    The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof. The cable consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to twenty four optical fibres inside. The tube is protected with Kevlar strength members and thick inner corrugated steel tape armour is then applied. A black LSZH outer sheath protects the cable construction and is extremely... More Info

    €1.34
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Quick view

    Steel Wire Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable, Available from 4 - 24 Core

    €2.73 €3.36 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ SWA Uni Tube Fibre Cable is suitable for direct burial installations making it the perfect solution for the most demanding and harsh environments. The SWA fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and the layer of 0.9mm steel wire provides safe rodent protection. The fibre cable core consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to 24 optical fibres contained within. The tube is protected with aramid strength member and a 1.1mm thick FireBur® LSZH sheath plus a layer of 0.9mm galvanised wire armouring. All of... More Info

    €2.73
    Price Per Metre.
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 180 items