Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8368 Reviews
Greg 
star star star star star
Good value and quick delivery. Nice to find a consumer friendly uk website for home networking.
John 
star star star star star
Very pleased with my recent purchase which was delivered very swiftly. All items are very good quality and well constructed. They have a good, extended range of networking equipment and cable which was well suited to a recent project I was undertaking. I shall certainly purchase from Cable Monkey again.
Michael 
star star star star star
Excellent service
Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

A fast setting epoxy adhesive used where optical clarity and/or fast cure rates are needed

You might also like

  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Polishing Puck
    Fibre Polishing Puck
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

Similar products

  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters

Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

Sachets of Epoxy adhesive used for fibre terminations

004-002-014-00

In Stock

€4.05
€3.29 Ex VAT.