Fibre Network Testers

  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Quick view

    This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    €91.20 €112.18 Inc VAT.

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: Comes with 2.5mm Adapter (ST, SC, FC connector) Robust and handy design Dust-free cap to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    €91.20
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke Fl-7000 INTL FiberInspector Pro
    Quick view

    FiberInspector Pro: Versiv Main Unit and Inspection Camera, 4 tips in a box (LC, FC/SC...

    €3,135.00 €3,856.05 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    €3,135.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Quick view

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    €45.49 €55.95 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    €45.49
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke CFP-100-Q INTL
    Quick view

    CertiFiber Pro with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules: Versiv Main &...

    €13,149.90 €16,174.38 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    €13,149.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter
    Quick view

    The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1625nm...

    €232.45 €285.91 Inc VAT.

    Features: Robust and handy design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 16250nm 2 digits/3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display More Info

    €232.45
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR
    Quick view

    All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

    €5,688.60 €6,996.98 Inc VAT.

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

    €5,688.60
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Light Source
    Quick view

    Light Source - pre loaded with SFP plugin modules

    €210.90 €259.41 Inc VAT.

    Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1625 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by using interchangeable SFP transceiver modules. Light Source features zero warm up time, superb productivity and has an easy to use, pocketsized and rugged design. Features: No pre-warm up time Interchangable SFP module design for wavelenght flexibility High output power stability Excellent... More Info

    €210.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Quick view

    For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    €55.75 €68.57 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    €55.75
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Lightsource Modules
    Quick view

    SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    €102.60 €126.20 Inc VAT.

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    €102.60
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke VISIFAULT Visual Faul Locator
    Quick view

    Visual Fault Locator

    €381.90 €469.74 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    €381.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items