Fibre Network Testers (7 products)

  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Quick view

    This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    No reviews yet! €90.40 €109.38 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: 2.5mm Adapter built into unit(ST, SC, FC connector) 1.25mm adapter availabe to purchase seperatly (this adapter is shown in picture) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    €90.40
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Quick view

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    No reviews yet! €45.09 €54.56 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    €45.09
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter
    Quick view

    The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1550nm...

    No reviews yet! €230.41 €278.79 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Features: Robust and compact design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 1550nm 3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degrees C Storage Temperature : 0-70 Degrees C Works in conjunction with the Fibre Light Source AFT-G-MF-LS- Supplied with 2.5mm Size adapter (for SC) if 1.25mm is required and additional adapter (AFT-C-CAC) is required. Can be purchased seperatly. More Info

    €230.41
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR
    Quick view

    All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

    No reviews yet! €5,638.70 €6,822.83 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

    €5,638.70
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Quick view

    For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    No reviews yet! €55.26 €66.86 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    €55.26
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Lightsource Modules
    Quick view

    SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    No reviews yet! €101.70 €123.06 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    €101.70
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke VISIFAULT Visual Faul Locator
    Quick view

    Visual Fault Locator

    No reviews yet! €378.55 €458.05 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    More Info

    €378.55
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items