Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4408 Reviews
Rob 
excellent service
23 hours ago
Mark 
Ultra fast service and top product. Delivered day after purchased as promised.????
23 hours ago
Graham 
First class service & products
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.47 €1.81 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.47
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.73 €2.13 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.73
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items