LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (3 products)

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • LC Fibre Connector
      Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      No reviews yet! €1.44 €1.77 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.44
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
      Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      No reviews yet! €1.70 €2.09 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.70
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC Duplex Keystone Module More Info

      €2.22
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items