Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4105 Reviews
Susan 
very easy to use with next day delivery
2 hours ago
David 
The item I was looking for was available at a very good price. The service delivery was excellent and my item was with me within 24 hours of ordering. Very good company!
3 hours ago
John 
Answered my enquiry is well and promptly dispatched the goods.
1 day ago
15% education discount

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.48 €1.82 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.48
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.74 €2.15 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.74
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items