Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago
15% education discount

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.52 €1.87 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.52
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.79 €2.20 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.79
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items