Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4996 Reviews
Alan 
High quality products and very good prices. Delivery was quick and simple. Will definitely make Cable monkey my primary supplier for networking.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great experience with Cable Monkey - efficient website, fast shipping and large choice of quality goods. Will definitely return for more goods!
1 day ago
Alex 
Excellent service from the time the order was placed through to delivery. Helpful staff who dealt with a query on the order proactively and efficiently.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.52 €1.87 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.52
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.79 €2.20 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.79
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items