Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago
15% education discount

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.50 €1.84 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.50
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.76 €2.16 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.76
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items