Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8181 Reviews
Jay 
star star star star star
Perfect cables each time.Reasonable prices and fast delivery.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Great service and quality cables, for a good price. Very happy customer
1 day ago
Ian 
star star star star star
The standout for me was the help I was given with my order on the phone - all correct ancillary parts were given to me with part numbers
2 days ago

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizesSX= Simplex DX =Duplex

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

€0.52 €0.63 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

€0.66 €0.82 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC Duplex Keystone Module More Info

€2.83 €3.48 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

XP Fit Plus LC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

€129.37 €159.13 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items