Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago
Cat6 Price Drop

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

LC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      €1.53 €1.89 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      €1.53
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €1.81 €2.22 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      €1.81
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items