Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4704 Reviews
Jack 
Been desperate for some cables for a while, particularly long USB extenders and USB3 but my old suppliers are no longer. Came across Cable Monkey by chance on the web, worth a try. Something screwed up on my first order (remote location, internet dodgy?) so delighted that their support team were able to sort things out with clear explanations rapidly. Successfully placed an order, which was duly delivered as expected.This is not only spot-on performance but brilliant and friendly support too. Wish all online suppliers were this good!
20 hours ago
Mr r 
Recently I have made two separate purchases of RJ45 cables and both items arrived very promptly and were properly packaged. The quality of the cable and fittings is good and I would recommend this company.
22 hours ago
David 
Excellent quality, quick delivery and good value.
23 hours ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Negear Fibre Modules

Negear Fibre Modules

Inside Negear Fibre Modules

    • Quick view

      ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

      €245.28 €301.70 Inc VAT.

      - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €245.28
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    • Quick view

      1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

      €131.79 €162.10 Inc VAT.

      Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €131.79
    • Quick view

      Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

      €271.03 €333.37 Inc VAT.

      KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

      €271.03
    • Quick view

      ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

      €130.43 €160.43 Inc VAT.

      - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

      €130.43
    • Quick view

      10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

      €338.81 €416.73 Inc VAT.

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      €338.81
    • Quick view

      ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

      €346.83 €426.60 Inc VAT.

      - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €346.83
    • Quick view

      10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

      €758.94 €933.50 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €758.94
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    • Quick view

      10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

      €1,426.38 €1,754.45 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. More Info

      €1,426.38
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items