Negear Fibre Modules (6 products)

Negear Fibre Modules

Inside Negear Fibre Modules

    • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
      Quick view

      ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

      No reviews yet! €238.94 €289.12 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €238.94
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
      Quick view

      1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

      No reviews yet! €125.42 €151.75 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €125.42
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
      Quick view

      Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

      No reviews yet! €279.51 €338.20 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

      €279.51
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
      Quick view

      ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

      No reviews yet! €125.42 €151.75 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

      €125.42
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSage AXM761
      Quick view

      10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

      No reviews yet! €349.40 €422.77 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      €349.40
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Netgear ProSafe AXM763
      Quick view

      ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

      No reviews yet! €330.04 €399.35 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €330.04
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items