Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5167 Reviews
Nick 
Excellent quality, fast delivery.
5 hours ago
Anonymous 
Gave me advice on which cable to buy and then sent it out dead quick.
21 hours ago
Watson 
Great service arrived when it should have *****
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

Negear Fibre Modules

Negear Fibre Modules

Inside Negear Fibre Modules

    • Quick view

      ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

      €240.27 €295.54 Inc VAT.

      - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €240.27
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

      €123.20 €151.53 Inc VAT.

      Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €123.20
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

      €259.35 €319.00 Inc VAT.

      KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

      €259.35
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

      €124.81 €153.51 Inc VAT.

      - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

      €124.81
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

      €324.20 €398.77 Inc VAT.

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      €324.20
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

      €331.88 €408.21 Inc VAT.

      - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      €331.88
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

      €726.23 €893.26 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      €726.23
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

      €1,364.90 €1,678.82 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. More Info

      €1,364.90
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items