• 600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
  • 600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Please note: adding locking side panels to your cabinet may increase your delivery time.

Our range of 600mm wall mounted data cabinets have been designed with ease of installation and maintenance in mind. The high specification of the cabinet means it's suitable for almost any data comms or voice networking installation.

The data cabinets are available in sizes from 6u to 15u and can be supplied fully assembled or flat packed. Each data cabinet comprises a welded steel frame and adjustable front and rear 19” mounting profiles. A gland plate is situated in the top and bottom of the cabinet to allow for easy cable access.

The cabinets feature ventilation slots top and bottom; have a lockable glass front door and removable sides. They are ideal for mounting Patch Panels and Switches. We also have a complete range of Cable Tidy solutions to keep your cabinet looking neat as well as a range of Power Distribution Units to power your kit.

The cabinet frameworks are finished in a high quality attractive black colour.

Details:


6u 600mm Wide 600mm Deep Data Cabinet shown for illustration

Features:

  • Choose either fully assembled or flat packed
  • Ventilated top
  • Adjustable mounting posts
  • Removable side panels
  • Cable entry gland plates top and bottom
  • Lockable and removable glass front door

Dimensions By U Height

U HeightSize (HxWxD)Weight
6U325x600x600 mm28 Kg
9U455x600x600 mm33 kg
12U590x600x600 mm38 Kg
15U720x600x600 mm45 Kg
Cable EntryTop & Bottom
ColoursBlack
ConstructionWelded
Depth600mm
Front Door TypeGlass Lockable/Removable
Internal Working Depth490mm
Mounting Profiles19" Adjustable Front & Rear
Side PanelsLockable/Removable
Width600mm
ManufacturerRackyRax

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SingleGang CCS Elite...
    SingleGang CCS Elite Bevelled Euro Style Faceplate
  • Individually Fused IEC C13...
    Individually Fused IEC C13 Socket / C16 Commando Plug Rack PDU
  • RackyRax 800mm x 800mm Data...
    RackyRax 800mm x 800mm Data Cabinet
  • CCS DoubleGang Surface...
    CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • Singlegang Office style...
    Singlegang Office style Surface Mount Back box
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

2 other products in the same category:

  • RackyRax 450mm Deep Wall...
  • RackyRax 550mm Deep Wall...

RackyRax 600mm Deep Wall Mounted Cabinet

600mm Deep Wall Mounted Data Cabinet, Available in Black from 6U to 15U More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€158.37 Inc VAT.

€128.76