Active Equipment (268 products)

Our active equipment range includes all the accessories you will need to have your network running efficiently and reliably. We hold huge stocks of Switches, UPS' and Network Attached Storage units in our warehouse, all available for delivery to you the following working day.

Inside Active Equipment

  • TP-LINK PoE Splitter
    Quick view

    PoE Splitter

    No reviews yet! €18.42 €22.65 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

    €18.42
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK PoE Injector
    Quick view

    PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    No reviews yet! €34.85 €42.87 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

    €34.85
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-POE200
    Quick view

    PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    No reviews yet! €31.42 €38.65 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

    €31.42
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
    Quick view

    TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    No reviews yet! €28.10 €34.56 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

    €28.10
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR
    Quick view

    10Gbps SFP+ LC, 1310nm, Single-mode, duplex connector

    No reviews yet! €79.68 €98.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.- Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules More Info

    €79.68
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TG-3468
    Quick view

    Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter

    No reviews yet! €11.73 €14.42 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Ethernet Adapter which is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab specifications.The PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter TG-3468 is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express Bus Architecture. Designed to support 10/100/1000Mbps network speed Auto-Negotiation, 802.3x flow control and Wake-on-LAN technology. TG-3468 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective... More Info

    €11.73
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 150Mbps Wireless N Nano USB
    Quick view

    150Mbps Wireless N Nano USB adapter, 802.11 b/g/n, USB 2.0, Black

    No reviews yet! €10.59 €13.03 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    What This Product DoesTP-LINK's 150Mbps wireless N Nano USB adapter, TL-WN725N allows users to connect a desktop or notebook computer to a wireless network at 150Mbps. This miniature adapter is designed to be as convenient as possible and once connected to a computer’s USB port, can be left there, whether traveling or at home. It also features advanced wireless encryption and easy installation.Miniature Design – Plug in and forgetWith its miniature size and sleek design, users can connect the nano adapter to any USB port and leave it there.... More Info

    €10.59
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-WN822N
    Quick view

    300Mbps High Gain Wireless N USB Adapter

    No reviews yet! €24.16 €29.71 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    TP-LINK High Gain USB Adapter TL-WN822N is a 300Mbps wireless client that is fully interoperable with IEEE 802.11n/b/g wireless devices, delivering fabulous N speed and reliable signal for online gaming, video streaming or Internet calls. TL-WN822N features its dual external antennas which could bring a wider and further coverage as well as a fashionable and novelty exterior. Also, TL-WN822N provides QSS (Quick Setup Security) button on the device's exterior, easily establishing powerful and robust security at a push of it. Bette still, it... More Info

    €24.16
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-WN823N
    Quick view

    802.11b/g/n, USB 2.0, 11 - 300 Mbps, DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK, OFDM, 16-QAM, 64-QAM, Black

    No reviews yet! €13.19 €16.23 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter- 300Mbps wireless speed ideal for smooth HD video, voice streaming and online gaming.- Mini-sized design for convenient portability with a reliable high performance.- SoftAP Mode – Turn a wired internet connection to a PC or Laptop into a Wi-Fi hotspot.- Easily setup a secure wireless connection with one-touch WPS button.What This Product DoesTP-LINK's 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter TL-WN823N is designed to connect your laptop or desktop to a wireless network and enjoy high speed wireless performance.... More Info

    €13.19
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Adapter
    Quick view

    300Mbps, Wireless N PCI Adapter, 32-bit PCI, 2x2dBi, 2.400-2.4835GHz

    No reviews yet! €24.26 €29.84 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    What This Product DoesWireless N PCI Adapter TL-WN851ND allows you to connect a desktop computer to a wireless network and access high-speed Internet connection. Comply with IEEE 802.11n, they provide wireless speed up to 300Mbps, which is beneficial for the online gaming or even HD video streaming.Wireless N - Speed & RangeMIMO (multiple input, multiple output antennas) technology, it shows more excellent abilities of mitigating data loss over long distances and through obstacles in a small office or a large apartment, even in a... More Info

    €24.26
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-WN881ND
    Quick view

    2.4GHz, PCI-E x1, 802.11b/g/n, 300Mb/s, 2 x 2dBi RP-SMA, WPA/WEP

    No reviews yet! €26.73 €32.88 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express AdapterHighlights:- Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes it ideal for video streaming, online gaming and Internet calls;- MIMO technology with stronger signal penetration strength, wider wireless coverage, providing better performance and stability;- Easily setup a highly secured wireless link with WPS™ (Wi-Fi Protected Setup).What This Product DoesWireless N PCI Express 2.0(x1) Adapter TL-WN881ND allows you to connect a desktop computer to a wireless network and access high-speed Internet connection. Comply... More Info

    €26.73
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK Archer T4UH
    Quick view

    USB 3.0, 2.4/5 GHz, 20dBm, 867Mbps/300Mbps, IEEE 802.11ac/a/n/g/b

    No reviews yet! €41.31 €50.81 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    802.11ac - The Next Generation of WiFiTP-LINK’s Archer T4UH comes with the next generation Wi-Fi standard – 802.11ac, 3 times faster than wireless N speeds. With 867Mbps wireless speeds over the crystal clear 5GHz band or 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band, the Archer T4UH is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming, online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks.AC1200 Wireless SpeedThe 5GHz 867Mbps is perfect for HD video streaming and lag-free online gaming, while using 2.4GHz 300Mbps Wi-Fi for normal use such as web surfing.USB 3.0 -... More Info

    €41.31
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 268 items