Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode

You might also like

  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • Cat6a FTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat6a FTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

010-003-009-34

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€36.00
€44.28 Inc VAT.