Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4105 Reviews
Susan 
very easy to use with next day delivery
2 hours ago
David 
The item I was looking for was available at a very good price. The service delivery was excellent and my item was with me within 24 hours of ordering. Very good company!
3 hours ago
John 
Answered my enquiry is well and promptly dispatched the goods.
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

TP-Link Fibre Modules

TP-Link Fibre Modules

Inside TP-Link Fibre Modules

    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €32.67 €40.18 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €32.67
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.50 €41.21 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.50
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE,...

      €49.95 €61.43 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      €49.95
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items