Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4291 Reviews
Dave 
Really good products and quick delivery.
1 day ago
Darren 
Excellent service!! Ordered incompatible parts and was emailed before shipping. Problem sorted in minutes and shipped out. Couldn't be happier.
1 day ago
Gerald 
Cable Monkey gave excellent service, no complaints at all and would recommend them to anyone needing cable.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

TP-Link Fibre Modules

TP-Link Fibre Modules

Inside TP-Link Fibre Modules

    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.21 €40.84 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.21
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C,...

      €33.21 €40.84 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      €33.21
    • Quick view

      TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE,...

      €49.51 €60.89 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      €49.51
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items