Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable

Starlight™ zip twin cable, often referred to as duplex cable, are constructed with two simplex units joined together by a central web. These tight jacketed cables utilise 900 micron buffered fibre and are constructed into 2.8mm cables.

Features:

  • Range of fibres available
  • Direct termination
  • Compact rugged construction
  • LSZH sheath
  • Multimode fibre: Hytrel tight buffered
  • Singlemode fibre: Easistrip gelfree LSZH semi-tight buffered providing 30cm stripping for quick termination
  • Mini zip twin: Nylon tight buffered

You might also like

  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Euro Half Blank
    Euro Half Blank
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • External Cat6 UTP LDPE Solid Cable
    External Cat6 UTP LDPE Solid Cable
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable

Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable

Zip Twin Fibre Cable - All Fibre Sizes Available

002-001-002-10

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€0.50
€0.62 Inc VAT.
Price Per Metre.