• Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Starlight™ zip twin cable, often referred to as duplex cable, are constructed with two simplex units joined together by a central web. These tight jacketed cables utilise 900 micron buffered fibre and are constructed into 2.8mm cables.

Features:

  • Range of fibres available
  • Direct termination
  • Compact rugged construction
  • LSZH sheath
  • Multimode fibre: Hytrel tight buffered
  • Singlemode fibre: Easistrip gelfree LSZH semi-tight buffered providing 30cm stripping for quick termination
  • Mini zip twin: Nylon tight buffered
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
    Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • 19" Cabinet Blanking Panels
    19" Cabinet Blanking Panels

4 other products in the same category:

  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable

Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable

Zip Twin Fibre Cable - All Fibre Sizes Available More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€0.57 Inc VAT.

€0.47
Price Per Metre.

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 10