Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

Inside Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Quick view

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your Specification

    - -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight... More Info

    Made to order, 3 - 4 Days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    Quick view

    MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    - -

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Quick view

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made with either SWA or CST Loose Tube Armoured...

    - -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre... More Info

    Made to order, 3 - 4 Days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    Quick view

    Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

    - -

    Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of... More Info

    3 - 4 Day Lead Time
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    Quick view

    MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

    - -

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    3 - 4 Day Lead Time
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
    Quick view

    Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

    - -

    Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)Features... More Info

    Made to order, 1 - 2 days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5355 Reviews
James 
Can’t fault you, express delivery at a reasonable price. Will definitely be doing business with you again.
23 hours ago
Anonymous 
Cable ordered late Friday evening, arrived early Tuesday morning. Tested and installed Wednesday. Exactly as specified, a good solid piece of kit. Takes all the fussing about out of the job.
2 days ago
Robert 
Great selection of products, quick delivery and kept up to date on delivery, arrived well packaged and good quality product, shame i put it on the wall upside down!
3 days ago
15% education discount