Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8993 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
David 
star star star star star
Right product, right price, dispatched immediately.

Pre-Terminated Fibre (4 products)

Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your Specification

Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight... More Info

   
General Lead time 3-5 Day from order process. For current despatch date call or email.
More Info

Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made with either SWA or CST Loose Tube...

Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre... More Info

   
General Lead time 3-5 Day from order process. For current despatch date call or email
More Info

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

   
*3 - 4 Day lead time
More Info

MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

   
3 - 4 Day Lead Time
More Info
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items