CCS Media Converters

CCS Media Converters

Inside CCS Media Converters

    • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
      Quick view

      100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      €45.60 €56.09 Inc VAT.

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €45.60
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
      Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €34.20 €42.07 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €34.20
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
      Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €54.72 €67.31 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €54.72
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items