Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8181 Reviews
Jay 
star star star star star
Perfect cables each time.Reasonable prices and fast delivery.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Great service and quality cables, for a good price. Very happy customer
1 day ago
Ian 
star star star star star
The standout for me was the help I was given with my order on the phone - all correct ancillary parts were given to me with part numbers
2 days ago

CCS Media Converters (3 products)

100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

€49.14 €60.44 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

€36.86 €45.33 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

€58.97 €72.53 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items