Excellent
4.8 / 5
4332 Reviews
Grant 
Great customer service, quick delivery and above all great prices! Thanks, will use again
2 hours ago
Ross 
Competitive pricing, quick delivery, well packaged and items as expected.
3 hours ago
Anonymous 
Easy site to use , easy to order and fat delivery
21 hours ago
Training Courses Available

CCS Media Converters

CCS Media Converters

Inside CCS Media Converters

    • Quick view

      100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      €33.90 €41.70 Inc VAT.

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €33.90
    • Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €33.90 €41.70 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €33.90
    • Quick view

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      €54.24 €66.72 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      €54.24
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items