Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8992 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
Nikki 
star star star star star
Always efficient and offer a speedy response and deivery service.

Network Testers (21 products)

At Cable Monkey we hold stock of a huge range of copper and fibre network testers to suit all budgets. From simple continutity and connectivity testers to advanced fault locators all available to order today.

Network Cabling Testers. For Full description of kits see more info

The new NaviTEK NT is a network cable tester for troubleshooting and maintenance of active and passive copper and fibre networks. Incorporating an improved graphical interface NaviTEK NT allows network technicians to pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues faster than ever before. Subsequently, tests can be saved as pdf reports and shared with colleagues and clients using the free IDEAL AnyWare™ app. Now includes a touchscreen Network troubleshooting - pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues quickly Network service detection -... More Info

€1,664.76 €1,353.46 Ex VAT.
Low Stock, Potential 2-3 Day Lead time
Add to cart More Info

This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: 2.5mm Adapter built into unit(ST, SC, FC connector) 1.25mm adapter availabe to purchase seperatly (this adapter is shown in picture) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

€106.68 €86.73 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Data cable transmission tester

Testing of twisted pair data cables to demonstrate that the copper cabling was installed correctly and is capable of supporting Ethernet applications to the IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet Standard.Now includes touchscreen The SignalTEK CT issues a PDF report to prove that your installed data cables can carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic at full speed with no errors, and confirms correct wiremap results. Easy to use – Autotest provides proof of cable performance in seconds. IDEAL AnyWARE app - Send PDF reports from anywhere. Real world testing –... More Info

€2,830.23 €2,301.00 Ex VAT.
2-3 Day Lead time
Add to cart More Info

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

€42.67 €34.69 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Network Transmission Tester

If you install, maintain or troubleshoot data cabling and Ethernet networks, SignalTEK NT allows you to prove the performance up to Gigabit Ethernet transmission rates.SignalTEK NT is used to quickly prove that Ethernet will work correctly after installation in cable installations such as SOHO or residential cabling where cable certification is cost prohibitive or where the end customer does not require the cable manufacturer’s warranty programs.  Workstation or Laptop has an extremely slow network access. SignalTEK NT can be used to run a... More Info

€2,901.35 €2,358.82 Ex VAT.
1-3 Day Lead time
Add to cart More Info

LinkSprinter LSPRNTR-300

LinkSprinter is a pocket-sized Ethernet tester that provides complete end-to-end network connectivity testing and automated cloud-based reporting all with the touch of a button. LinkSprinter is used by PC help desk, front line technicians, network engineers and many others, to validate network connectivity, cable, and that power is correctly being applied to PoE powered devices. Simply connect an Ethernet cable and the LinkSprinter goes to work checking the connection path from wall jack to internet, and in less than 10 seconds, you’ll know... More Info

€541.10 €439.92 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info

The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1550nm...

Easy to use, lightweight and designed to fit in the pocket the Senko Smart Power Meter is used in conjunction with the Smart Source to test and certify a fibre link. It is available in both a singlemode (1310/15550nm) and multimode version (850nm). As standard the meter will accept a 2.5mm ferrule connector such as SC, FC, ST. Optional accessories: 2.5mm to 1.25mm adapter suitable for LC connectors Features: Bluetooth Connectivity LED digital display. Universal 2.5mm/1.25mm adaptor available seperatly Mobile App for Android / iOS / Windows... More Info

€342.89 €278.78 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

€74.52 €60.59 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (4)

The Pocket Socket Tester is the ideal tool to check continutity and connectivity

The Connectix Pocket Socket Tester is a quick, easy to use tool to verify connectivity. Its unique snap-together design makes it easy to take on-site. The tester gives an instant indication of the connections present, because its four bi-colour LEDs indicate the status of the pairs in the cabling. A separate indicator also shows the shield connection for shielded systems. The circuitry has been specially designed to identify crossover patch cords. But the tester is equally suited to check a single patch cord or a complete channel. Features:... More Info

€27.86 €22.65 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LinkRunner LRAT-2000

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

€3,049.22 €2,479.04 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info

SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

€137.16 €111.51 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

AirCheck AIRCHECK-G2-KIT

There are many variables that lead to Wi-Fi complaints, ranging from network-based problems and configuration issues to environmental or client device misconfigurations. Collecting all the key pieces of information the very first time is key to every front-line IT responder to resolve any complaint. AirCheck G2 simplifies wireless troubleshooting by providing: A rugged, purpose-built wireless tester supporting the latest Wi-Fi technologies (802.11a/b/g/n/ac) that’s easy to use and easy to carry. A one-button AutoTest, which quickly provides... More Info

€4,577.00 €3,721.14 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items