Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8200 Reviews
Colin 
star star star star star
Brilliant service
4 days ago
Paul 
star star star star
Prompt delivery, and cables very competitively priced.
5 days ago
Mark 
star star star star star
Excellent prompt service as usual.
5 days ago

Network Testers (28 products)

At Cable Monkey we hold stock of a huge range of copper and fibre network testers to suit all budgets. From simple continutity and connectivity testers to advanced fault locators all available to order today.

Network Cabling Testers. For Full description of kits see more info

The new NaviTEK NT is a network cable tester for troubleshooting and maintenance of active and passive copper and fibre networks. Incorporating an improved graphical interface NaviTEK NT allows network technicians to pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues faster than ever before. Subsequently, tests can be saved as pdf reports and shared with colleagues and clients using the free IDEAL AnyWare™ app. Now includes a touchscreen Network troubleshooting - pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues quickly Network service detection -... More Info

€1,299.57 €1,056.56 Ex VAT.
Low Stock, Potential 2-3 Day Lead time
Add to cart More Info

This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: 2.5mm Adapter built into unit(ST, SC, FC connector) 1.25mm adapter availabe to purchase seperatly (this adapter is shown in picture) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

€103.97 €84.53 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LinkSprinter LSPRNTR-300

LinkSprinter is a pocket-sized Ethernet tester that provides complete end-to-end network connectivity testing and automated cloud-based reporting all with the touch of a button. LinkSprinter is used by PC help desk, front line technicians, network engineers and many others, to validate network connectivity, cable, and that power is correctly being applied to PoE powered devices. Simply connect an Ethernet cable and the LinkSprinter goes to work checking the connection path from wall jack to internet, and in less than 10 seconds, you’ll know... More Info

€527.34 €428.73 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info

Data cable transmission tester

Testing of twisted pair data cables to demonstrate that the copper cabling was installed correctly and is capable of supporting Ethernet applications to the IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet Standard.Now includes touchscreen The SignalTEK CT issues a PDF report to prove that your installed data cables can carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic at full speed with no errors, and confirms correct wiremap results. Easy to use – Autotest provides proof of cable performance in seconds. IDEAL AnyWARE app - Send PDF reports from anywhere. Real world testing –... More Info

€2,665.98 €2,167.46 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

€41.59 €33.81 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LinkRunner LRAT-1000

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

€1,854.98 €1,508.11 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info

Network Transmission Tester

If you install, maintain or troubleshoot data cabling and Ethernet networks, SignalTEK NT allows you to prove the performance up to Gigabit Ethernet transmission rates. SignalTEK NT is used to quickly prove that Ethernet will work correctly after installation in cable installations such as SOHO or residential cabling where cable certification is cost prohibitive or where the end customer does not require the cable manufacturer’s warranty programs.  Workstation or Laptop has an extremely slow network access. SignalTEK NT can be used to run a... More Info

€2,621.42 €2,131.24 Ex VAT.
1-3 Day Lead time
Add to cart More Info

The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1550nm...

Easy to use, lightweight and designed to fit in the pocket the Senko Smart Power Meter is used in conjunction with the Smart Source to test and certify a fibre link. It is available in both a singlemode (1310/15550nm) and multimode version (850/1300nm). As standard the meter will accept a 2.5mm ferrule connector such as SC, FC, ST. Optional accessories: 2.5mm to 1.25mm adapter suitable for LC connectors Features: Bluetooth Connectivity LED digital display. Universal 2.5mm/1.25mm adaptor available seperatly Mobile App for Android / iOS /... More Info

€334.18 €271.69 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

€7,411.27 €6,025.43 Ex VAT.
Stoc Due W/c 15/08
Add to cart More Info

LinkRunner LRAT-2000

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

€2,971.69 €2,416.01 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info

For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

€72.63 €59.05 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LinkRunner LRAT-2000 Kit

Network technicians and desktop support professionals are under everincreasing pressure to deploy new infrastructure and ensure user satisfaction.To address these challenges, LinkRunner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fiber-optic network connectivity testing. This rugged, handheld network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button AutoTest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The AutoTest performs your required set of connectivity tests in 10 seconds, enabling you to quickly and... More Info

€3,716.16 €3,021.27 Ex VAT.
In Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 28 items