Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

      €4.75 €5.85 Inc VAT.

      The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

      €4.75
    • Quick view

      FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

      €3.99 €4.91 Inc VAT.

      The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

      €3.99
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items