Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4696 Reviews
Anita 
Fast delivery, item as described
1 hour ago
Louise 
excellent customer service .
6 hours ago
Simon 
Excellent. Good product & price. Next day service. Unbeatable.
6 hours ago
Cat6 Price Drop

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

      €4.67 €5.74 Inc VAT.

      The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

      €4.67
    • Quick view

      FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

      €3.92 €4.82 Inc VAT.

      The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

      €3.92
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items