Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3949 Reviews
Brian 
Easy, no fuss ordering. Very fast processing and delivery
1 day ago
Jack 
Sensible prices, high quality products and fast delivery! I will be using Cable Monkey as my preferred supplier from now on.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Easy to use website and fast delivery
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

      €4.80 €5.90 Inc VAT.

      The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

      €4.80
    • Quick view

      FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

      €4.03 €4.95 Inc VAT.

      The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

      €4.03
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items