Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.

SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters  (5 products)

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

€0.69 €0.56 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

€0.35 €0.28 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

€2.30 €1.87 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Simplex Keystone Module More Info

€3.03 €2.46 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

XP Fit Plus SC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

€172.76 €140.45 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items