Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

SC Fibre Connectors and Adapters

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside SC Fibre Connectors and Adapters

    • Quick view

      SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

      €1.03 €1.26 Inc VAT.

      The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

      €1.03
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

      €0.68 €0.84 Inc VAT.

      The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

      €0.68
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

      €1.03 €1.26 Inc VAT.

      Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

      €1.03
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items