Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
15% education discount

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

ST Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Quick view

      ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

      €1.06 €1.31 Inc VAT.

      The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

      €1.06
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      €0.67 €0.83 Inc VAT.

      The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

      €0.67
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items