Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8368 Reviews
Greg 
star star star star star
Good value and quick delivery. Nice to find a consumer friendly uk website for home networking.
John 
star star star star star
Very pleased with my recent purchase which was delivered very swiftly. All items are very good quality and well constructed. They have a good, extended range of networking equipment and cable which was well suited to a recent project I was undertaking. I shall certainly purchase from Cable Monkey again.
Michael 
star star star star star
Excellent service

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

€0.62 €0.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

€0.43 €0.35 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items