Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

Fibre Leads & Pigtails (23 products)

We stock Fibre Leads in all lengths and varieties from 0.5mt to 30mt Fibre Leads to Fibre pigtails. All connector types and fibre specifications including OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available for next day delivery. We're also able to manufacturer virtually any type of Fibre Lead to your exact specification and requirement in our in house fibre assembly facility
No reviews yet!

ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

€4.68 €5.76 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.40 €6.64 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1) Features... More Info

Made to order, 1 - 3 days Large Quantities will take longer
More Info
No reviews yet!

ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

€4.68 €5.76 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.16 €1.43 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

€4.98 €6.13 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.18 €1.45 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

€5.99 €7.37 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.55 €1.91 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 23 items