Excellent
4.8 / 5
3962 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great service, wide range of products available, very prompt delivery and good quality. Exactly what you require from an online supplier.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Great service and products. Packaging was a bit over the top; 2 short leads in 4 plastic bags and a 10inch square box full of ploystyrene chips.
2 days ago
Anonymous 
I ordered some much needed 90 degree IEC cables, ordering was swift and easy, the price was much better than other sites, no additional handling fees, fast delivery. What's not to like!
2 days ago
15% education discount

Fibre Patch Cables

We stock a huge range of Fibre Patch Leads, in all fibre types and lengths. All Fibre Leads are performance tested to ensure the highest quality and maximum speed for your network every time.

Inside Fibre Patch Cables

per page
  • Quick view

    ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    €5.58 €6.86 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for... More Info

    €5.58
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Quick view

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

    €7.16 €8.81 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    €7.16
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

    €1.59 €1.95 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    €1.59
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Quick view

    ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    €6.50 €7.99 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

    €6.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Quick view

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    €7.80 €9.59 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    €7.80
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    €1.61 €1.98 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    €1.61
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Quick view

    SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    €6.50 €7.99 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

    €6.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

    €7.68 €9.45 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1... More Info

    €7.68
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    €2.13 €2.62 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    €2.13
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Quick view

    LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    €8.20 €10.09 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    €8.20
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    €8.17 €10.04 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    €8.17
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Quick view

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

    €2.19 €2.69 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    €2.19
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
Showing 1 - 12 of 18 items