Excellent
4.8 / 5
4291 Reviews
Dave 
Really good products and quick delivery.
1 day ago
Darren 
Excellent service!! Ordered incompatible parts and was emailed before shipping. Problem sorted in minutes and shipped out. Couldn't be happier.
1 day ago
Gerald 
Cable Monkey gave excellent service, no complaints at all and would recommend them to anyone needing cable.
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

E2000 Leads

E2000 Leads

Inside E2000 Leads

    • Quick view

      Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

      - -

      Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)Features... More Info

      Made to order, 1 - 2 days
      View Range
    Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item