Filters

Manufacturer
10G support
Maximum data transfer rate
Ports quantity
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity
Rack mounting
SFP/SFP+ slots quantity
Switch type

Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago
15% education discount

Switches

Switches

Inside Switches

per page
  • Quick view

    24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

    €259.69 €319.42 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    €259.69
  • Quick view

    5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch

    €15.53 €19.10 Inc VAT.

    The DES-1005D is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch designed to enhance small workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. Powerful yet easy to use, this device allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths, boost response time and satisfy heavy load demands.5 Auto-sensing 10/100Mbps PortsThe switch comes with 5 10/100Mbps ports, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet ad Fast Ethernet and integrate. These intelligent ports detect the network speed and... More Info

    €15.53
  • Quick view

    16-Port Fast Ethernet EasySmart switch

    €79.40 €97.67 Inc VAT.

    D-Link DES-1100-16/24 is the latest series of EasySmart Switches. Equipped with 16 or 24 10/100 Mbps ports, the series integrates basic configurable functions that provide performance and scalability. With easy to use management interface via PC Utility or Web Browser, these EasySmart series help customers to quickly and easily deploy their network. The DES-1100 Series provides a complete and affordable solution for Small and Medium Business or communities without IT staff. They are suitable for Enterprise deployment, such as branch offices... More Info

    €79.40
  • Quick view

    24-port Gigabit Smart Switch, including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €175.17 €215.46 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210-24 is part of D-Link’s 3rd generation of Web Smart Switches that integrates advanced management and security functions for performance and scalability.Featuring an innovative fanless design that ensures quiet operation and a longer life span, the DGS-1210-24 provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses (SMB).Seamless IntegrationThe DGS-1210-24 includes 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports capable of connecting to existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables.Additionally, the last four ports of the DGS-1210-24 combine... More Info

    €175.17
  • Quick view

    10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

    €38.59 €47.47 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.... More Info

    €38.59
  • Quick view

    APC POE Injector

    €425.88 €523.83 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector allows a PoE enabled NetBotz appliance to be used with a non-PoE ethernet switch.Includes: Country-specific detachable power cord More Info

    €425.88
  • Quick view

    5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch

    €9.92 €12.20 Inc VAT.

    WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch TL-SG1005D provides you an easy way to make the transition to 10/100Mbps Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make 10/100Mbps to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG1005D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SG1005D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the... More Info

    €9.92
  • Quick view

    20 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €161.44 €198.57 Inc VAT.

    Green Technology- IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet- D-Link Green 3.0 power-s!aving features- LED and Port Shutoff- Port Standby- System Hibernation- Cable Length Detection- Link Status Detection- Time-based PoE (PoE model only)Security Features- Access Control List- D-Link Safeguard Engine- Port Security- ARP Spoofing Prevention- Smart IP-MAC-Port BindingIntuitive Management- IPv4/ IPv6 Dual Stack1- Web GUI (supports 10 languages)- SmartConsole utility- SNMP and RMON- Simplified CLI through TelnetQoS- Supports IEEE 802.1p QoS- Supports... More Info

    €161.44
  • Quick view

    52 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €202.61 €249.20 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv61. By offering multiple management options, the DGS-1210 series allows quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless function upgrades. Targeting small and mediumsized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart Switches provide... More Info

    €202.61
  • Quick view

    52 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €486.03 €597.81 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210-52 Web Smart switch with advanced management functions including SNMP, Web Management, SmartConsole Utility, and compact command line provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses.The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6*. By... More Info

    €486.03
  • Quick view

    GS110TP, ProSafe 8-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP

    €126.53 €155.63 Inc VAT.

    Small, Yet Powerful Gigabit Smart Switch Packed with Advanced FeaturesJoining NETGEAR’s ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network. The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber... More Info

    €126.53
  • Quick view

    100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

    €34.20 €42.07 Inc VAT.

    This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

    €34.20
Showing 1 - 12 of 124 items