Filters

Manufacturer
10G support
Maximum data transfer rate
Ports quantity
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity
Rack mounting
SFP/SFP+ slots quantity
Switch type

Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4495 Reviews
Anonymous 
Rapid delivery, and excellent communications
21 hours ago
Very good product and service
1 day ago
Anonymous 
best service.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Switches

Switches

Inside Switches

per page
  • Quick view

    5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch

    €9.97 €12.26 Inc VAT.

    The DES-1005D is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch designed to enhance small workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. Powerful yet easy to use, this device allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths, boost response time and satisfy heavy load demands.5 Auto-sensing 10/100Mbps PortsThe switch comes with 5 10/100Mbps ports, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet ad Fast Ethernet and integrate. These intelligent ports detect the network speed and... More Info

    €9.97
  • Quick view

    16-Port Fast Ethernet EasySmart switch

    €53.65 €65.99 Inc VAT.

    D-Link DES-1100-16/24 is the latest series of EasySmart Switches. Equipped with 16 or 24 10/100 Mbps ports, the series integrates basic configurable functions that provide performance and scalability. With easy to use management interface via PC Utility or Web Browser, these EasySmart series help customers to quickly and easily deploy their network. The DES-1100 Series provides a complete and affordable solution for Small and Medium Business or communities without IT staff. They are suitable for Enterprise deployment, such as branch offices... More Info

    €53.65
  • Quick view

    24-port Gigabit Smart Switch, including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €101.70 €125.09 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210-24 is part of D-Link’s 3rd generation of Web Smart Switches that integrates advanced management and security functions for performance and scalability.Featuring an innovative fanless design that ensures quiet operation and a longer life span, the DGS-1210-24 provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses (SMB).Seamless IntegrationThe DGS-1210-24 includes 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports capable of connecting to existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables.Additionally, the last four ports of the DGS-1210-24 combine... More Info

    €101.70
  • Quick view

    10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

    €36.64 €45.07 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.... More Info

    €36.64
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Quick view

    APC POE Injector

    €88.82 €109.25 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector allows a PoE enabled NetBotz appliance to be used with a non-PoE ethernet switch.Includes: Country-specific detachable power cord More Info

    €88.82
  • Quick view

    20 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €118.79 €146.11 Inc VAT.

    Green Technology- IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet- D-Link Green 3.0 power-s!aving features- LED and Port Shutoff- Port Standby- System Hibernation- Cable Length Detection- Link Status Detection- Time-based PoE (PoE model only)Security Features- Access Control List- D-Link Safeguard Engine- Port Security- ARP Spoofing Prevention- Smart IP-MAC-Port BindingIntuitive Management- IPv4/ IPv6 Dual Stack1- Web GUI (supports 10 languages)- SmartConsole utility- SNMP and RMON- Simplified CLI through TelnetQoS- Supports IEEE 802.1p QoS- Supports... More Info

    €118.79
  • Quick view

    52 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €114.43 €140.74 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv61. By offering multiple management options, the DGS-1210 series allows quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless function upgrades. Targeting small and mediumsized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart Switches provide... More Info

    €114.43
  • Quick view

    52 Port Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

    €375.64 €462.04 Inc VAT.

    The DGS-1210-52 Web Smart switch with advanced management functions including SNMP, Web Management, SmartConsole Utility, and compact command line provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses.The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6*. By... More Info

    €375.64
  • Quick view

    GS110TP, ProSafe 8-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP

    €125.42 €154.26 Inc VAT.

    Small, Yet Powerful Gigabit Smart Switch Packed with Advanced FeaturesJoining NETGEAR’s ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network. The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber... More Info

    €125.42
  • Quick view

    100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

    €33.90 €41.70 Inc VAT.

    This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

    €33.90
  • Quick view

    ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    €238.94 €293.89 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    €238.94
  • Quick view

    1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    €125.42 €154.26 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    €125.42
Showing 1 - 12 of 121 items