Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads (7 products)

Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.40 €6.64 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.64 €6.94 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€3.28 €4.03 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC Features & Benefits: Quick installation time Low... More Info

Made to order, 2 - 3 days
More Info
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items