Filters

Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4291 Reviews
Dave 
Really good products and quick delivery.
1 day ago
Darren 
Excellent service!! Ordered incompatible parts and was emailed before shipping. Problem sorted in minutes and shipped out. Couldn't be happier.
1 day ago
Gerald 
Cable Monkey gave excellent service, no complaints at all and would recommend them to anyone needing cable.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km

Inside Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

      €5.09 €6.25 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      €5.09
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      €5.31 €6.53 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      €5.31
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

      €5.31 €6.53 Inc VAT.

      Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1... More Info

      €5.31
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      €5.31 €6.53 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      €5.31
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

      €5.31 €6.53 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      €5.31
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

      €5.93 €7.30 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      €5.93
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Quick view

      Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

      - -

      Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options:Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FCFeatures & Benefits:Quick installation... More Info

      Made to order, 2 - 3 days
      View Range
    Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items