Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

Network Cabling (65 products)

Cable Monkey will be certain to have the solution for all your Network Cabling requirements. We stock a huge range of Patch Leads, Bulk Cable, Fibre Cable or Telephone cable, all available for next day delivery.
No reviews yet!

Cat6 Patch Core Cable available in 8 colours, supplied on 500mt reels

Connectix Category 6 UTP Patch Cable is designed for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications. This cable is extremely flexible and ideal for making Cat6 RJ45 Patch Leads. Supplied on a 500mt reel. Features: Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications LSOH outer sheath Supplied metre marked in Reelex boxes for easy installation Stranded copper cores highly flexible More Info

€241.19 €296.66 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (21)

Shielded Cat5e RJ45 Patch lead, available in lengths up to 20mt in Various colours

Connectix Enhanced Category 5 FTP Patch Leads are designed to exceed the performance requirements of the Enhanced Category 5  Specification. Connectix Patch Leads are made from Enhanced Category 5 stranded cable and are terminated using high performance modular plugs. Each lead is individually factory tested to the standard to ensure true standard compatibility. The fully shielded patch leads increase signal isolation and prevent contaminant noise from entering the cabling system. Details: Features: Fully conforms to ANSI/TIA-568-C Available... More Info

€3.23 €3.97 Inc. VAT
Low Stock, Possible lead time
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Multi-core Fibre Cable, Available in all Fibre Sizes, from 4 Core to 24 Core

The Starlight™ Multi-purpose Uni-loose Tube Distribution Fibre Cable provides a cost effective solution to all internal or external fibre cabling requirements, particularly where on-site fusion splicing of pigtails is the preferred termination technique. The cable consists of a single central uni-tube containing individually colour coded 250μm buffered fibres. This tube is embedded in an E-glass roving, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer jacket. The jacket is flame retardant, UV stabilised and extremely... More Info

€0.62 €0.77 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (7)

Cat6 UTP Solid Core PVC Cable supplied on 100mt reel or 305m Boxes

Category 6 unshielded twisted pair cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 Specification requirements. Cat6 UTP PVC Cable Details: Features: Category 6 performance... More Info

€45.00 €55.35 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

€4.68 €5.76 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

€5.40 €6.64 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.16 €1.43 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

CT100 Cable Available on 50m or 250m Reels

LSOH outer sheath Blakc Outer sheath (also available in other colours upon request) For use with TV or Satelite installations 1mm solid copper Inner conductor More Info

€48.00 €59.04 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (45)

Cat5e UTP Booted Network Cables. Available in various colours and lengths.

This range of RJ45 Cat5e Patch Lead is manufactured to exceed all current enhanced Cat5e specifications. Each patch cable is individually tested and bagged to ensure quality and performance. Manufactured with a moulded style boot which provides strain relief and prevents the cable becoming loose from the plug. This range of Cat5e Ethernet Cables are available in 10 colours and lengths from 0.5m to 30mt from stock. Details: Features: Fully conforms to ANSI/TIA-568-C Available from stock in 0.5mt, 1mt, 1.5mt, 2mt, 3mt, 4mt, 5mt, 10mt, 15mt,... More Info

€0.76 €0.93 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Cat7a S/FTP Solid Cable 500m Reels

Connectix Category 7 S/FTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet.The cable consists of 4 screened pairs, drain wire and additional outer foil. It helps to alleviate the problems of NEXT and alien crosstalk. The sheath is a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material, as specified in many public buildings. It ahs a euroclass rating of Bca, making it the ideal choice when BS6701 compliance is a requirement Delivered on 500m Drums.Features... More Info

€405.44 €498.70 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Simple tool used to remove PatchLock Leads from Sockets

This simple tool is compatible with the PatchLock RJ45 Patch Leads and used to remove the leads from RJ45 Sockets More Info

€6.07 €7.47 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (94)

Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Lead with options for short or blade boots

Our range of RJ45 Cat6 Patch Leads are manufactured to exceed all current enhanced Cat6 specifications. Each patch cable is individually tested and bagged to ensure quality and performance. Manufactured with a moulded style boot which provides strain relief and prevents the cable becoming loose from the plug. This range of Cat6 Patch Leads is available in 10 colours and lengths from 0.3m to 20mt from stock. Made with high quality 100% copper flexible stranded patch cable Details: Available from stock in 0.3m, 0.5mt, 1mt, 1.5mt, 2mt, 3mt,... More Info

€1.06 €1.30 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 65 items