Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode

You might also like

  • UK Socket / C32 Commando Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / C32 Commando Plug Rack PDU
  • 515mm Deep Shelf for Rax Data Cabinets
    515mm Deep Shelf for Rax Data Cabinets
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

010-003-009-35

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€48.00
€59.04 Inc VAT.