Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

Fibre Pigtails (8 products)

A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.16 €1.43 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.18 €1.45 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.55 €1.91 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€0.97 €1.20 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.27 €1.56 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.08 €1.33 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Singlemode Splie on Fibre connectors

Fibrefox splice-on connectors provide a convenient low loss alternative to using pigtails to field terminate fibre cable. The connector is supplied ready terminated with a  short length of fibre, which can be directly spliced to installed cable. The splice is then protected within the specially designed connector boot, removing need for additional  splice trays or housings. Used in conjunction with Fibrefox Fusion Splicers, the connectors offer a quick to use, high quality, low insertion loss, low return loss , fully compliant... More Info

€54.00 €66.42 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

No need for polishing and matching gel in the field protect the splicing point inside the connector body Easy to assemble with one touch, plus pull system Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (splice loss and return loss) Split boot structure to prevent bending the fibre while inserting the connector for termination More Info

€54.00 €66.42 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items