Fibre Pigtails (6 products)

A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types

  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

    Read Reviews (1) €1.14 €1.40 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €1.14
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    No reviews yet! €1.16 €1.42 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €1.16
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    No reviews yet! €1.53 €1.88 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €1.53
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

    No reviews yet! €0.96 €1.18 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €0.96
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

    No reviews yet! €1.25 €1.53 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €1.25
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    Quick view

    Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    No reviews yet! €1.06 €1.31 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    €1.06
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items