Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails

Inside Fibre Pigtails

    • Quick view

      Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

      €1.13 €1.39 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

      €1.13
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      €1.15 €1.41 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      €1.15
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

      €1.52 €1.86 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

      €1.52
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

      €1.56 €1.91 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

      €1.56
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

      €1.56 €1.91 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

      €1.56
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Quick view

      Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      €1.54 €1.89 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

      €1.54
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items