Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8957 Reviews
David 
star star star star
Ordered serer cabinet, the parcel service took 5 days to arrive. Only got it the second attempt, though was at home when they attempted the first one?? Think driver was wanting to go home!Product is well packaged, though no simple instructions with it, and should have recommened a CAt6 punch panel to go with it.
Rupert 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality and well made product at a reasonable price
Chris 
star star star star star
Quick and efficient order processing, quality products!

Fibre Pigtails (6 products)

A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.47 €1.20 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.49 €1.21 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.97 €1.60 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.29 €1.05 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.40 €1.14 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

€1.37 €1.12 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items