• TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Singlemode Media Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km



The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.



Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x 100M SC 1x 100M RJ45
LED indicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN6935364030407
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex...
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch...
    Custom Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted PVC...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted PVC Patch Lead
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A
    TP-LINK TL-SM321A
  • Custom Sinlgemode Duplex...
    Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Cat5e LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
    Cat5e LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module

6 other product in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK MC111CS
  • TP-LINK MC112CS
  • TP-LINK MC200CM
  • TP-LINK MC210CS
  • TP-LINK MC220L

TP-LINK MC110CS

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter More details

MC110CS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€34.48 Inc VAT.

€28.49