MTP Trunk Cables (1 product)

  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    Quick view

    MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item