MTP Trunk Cables

Inside MTP Trunk Cables

    • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
      Quick view

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    5418 Reviews
    Graham 
    As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
    1 day ago
    Anonymous 
    Excellent service.
    1 day ago
    Keith 
    Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
    3 days ago
    15% education discount