Top sellers

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4218 Reviews
Brian 
A good quality product at a sensible price and received promptly.
19 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great products and fast shipping, thank you :)
1 day ago
Michael 
Great quality product and speedy service.
2 days ago
15% education discount

MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

Inside MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

    • Quick view

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
      View Range
    • Quick view

      Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

      - -

      Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of... More Info

      3 - 4 Day Lead Time
      View Range
    • Quick view

      MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

      3 - 4 Day Lead Time
      View Range
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items