Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies (3 products)

No reviews yet!

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
More Info
No reviews yet!

Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

3 - 4 Day Lead Time
More Info
No reviews yet!

MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

3 - 4 Day Lead Time
More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items