Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4699 Reviews
Benjamin 
Great quality and fast delivery
2 hours ago
Neil 
top notch service, fast delivery and excellent quality
1 day ago
Graeme 
Very quick and reliable srvice
1 day ago
15% education discount
View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

€66.12 Inc VAT.

€53.76

In Stock

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter More details

010-003-009-36

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4699 Reviews
Benjamin 
Great quality and fast delivery
2 hours ago
Neil 
top notch service, fast delivery and excellent quality
1 day ago
Graeme 
Very quick and reliable srvice
1 day ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: