Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure

The Starlight™ SC Lockable Wall Box provides an ideal solution for secure patching in any location where a cabinet or other suitable enclosure is not available.

Manufactured from 1.5mm mild steel, the enclosure features an interchangeable internal panel which is available for a wide range of adaptor types. Cable entry and patchcord exit is from the top or the bottom of the unit. Four knockouts are provided (top

PLEASE NOTE: Unless specified the ST loaded Wall boxes are fitted with one door. picture is for illustrative purposes only.

Features:

  • High quality welded steel construction
  • Two doors with different locks
  • Four cable entry knock-outs on top and bottom
  • Patchcord exit from top or bottom

You might also like

  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • RJ45 Socket to D9 Male Modular D Adapter
    RJ45 Socket to D9 Male Modular D Adapter
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • RJ45 Socket to D9 Female Modular D Adapter
    RJ45 Socket to D9 Female Modular D Adapter

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Pro Patch Panel
    Pro Patch Panel
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box

SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure

Fibre Wall Box, Available with 4, 8 or 16 SC Simplex Adapters

009-009-002-04

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€79.02
€97.19 Inc VAT.