• ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ ST Lockable Wall Box provides an ideal solution for secure patching in any location where a cabinet or other suitable enclosure is not available.

Manufactured from 1.5mm mild steel, the enclosure features an interchangeable internal panel which is available for a wide range of adaptor types. Cable entry and patchcord exit is from the top or the bottom of the unit. Four knockouts are provided (top

PLEASE NOTE: Unless specified the ST loaded Wall boxes are fitted with one door. picture is for illustrative purposes only.

Features:

  • High quality welded steel construction
  • Two doors with different locks
  • Four cable entry knock-outs on top and bottom
  • Patchcord exit from top or bottom
ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Euro Half Blank
    Euro Half Blank
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex...
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel
    24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel
  • Cat6a FTP Tool-Less...
    Cat6a FTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • RJ45 Crimp Tool
    RJ45 Crimp Tool
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve

17 other product in the same category:

  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Pro Patch Panel
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular...
  • ABS Splice Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • 12 Fibre Internal /...
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • 1u Unloaded Patch Panel...
  • 1u Unloaded Simplex Panel...
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting...

ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure

Fibre Wall Box, Available in 4, 8, 12, 16 & 24 way More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€46.34 Inc VAT.

€38.30